Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Spring 2020 Schedules

 

All Spring Sport games have been cancelled due to the COVID-19 Outbreak.   

MEN'S LACROSSE

 

DATE          OPPONENT                                                              TIME

Feb. 26       Wentworth                                                               6:00 PM

Feb. 29       at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)                                                 1:00 PM

Mar. 04        vs. Widener @ Penn                                                 12:00 PM

Mar. 07        at Nichols                                                                  12:00 PM

Mar. 11        at U. of New England                                                6:00 PM

Mar. 14        Saint Joseph's (Me.)                                               1:00 PM

Mar. 18        at Mass.-Dartmouth                                                   6:00 PM

Mar. 22        Emmanuel (Mass.)                                                  1:00 PM

Mar. 26        at Dean                                                                      4:00 PM

Mar. 28        Springfield *                                                             8:00 PM

Apr. 01        at Salem St.                                                               6:00 PM

Apr. 04        Clark University *                                                     1:00 PM

Apr. 07        Johnson & Wales (RI)                                             6:00 PM

Apr. 11        at Babson *                                                                11:00 AM

Apr. 15        MIT *                                                                         7:00 PM

Apr. 17        at Wheaton (Mass.) *                                                 7:00 PM

Apr. 22        at Coast Guard *                                                        7:00 PM

 

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

 

Mar. 02     vs. John Carroll @ Clearwater, Fla.    10:00 AM

Mar. 07     Northern Vermont-Lyndon              1:00 PM

Mar. 09     Rhode Island Col.                            6:00 PM

Mar. 11     at Nichols                                           4:00 PM

Mar. 18     Emmanuel (Mass.)                           6:00 PM

Mar. 21     Clark University                                12:00 PM

Mar. 25     Thomas (Me.)                                   7:00 PM

Mar. 28     Coast Guard *                                   11:00 AM

Mar. 31     at Becker                                            4:00 PM

Apr. 04     at Wheaton (Mass.) *                          7:00 PM

Apr. 08     at Mount Holyoke *                             6:00 PM

Apr. 15     MIT *                                                  4:00 PM

Apr. 18     Babson *                                           1:00 PM

Apr. 22     at Wellesley *                                      5:00 PM

Apr. 25     Springfield *                                      1:00 PM

 

SOFTBALL

Mar. 03             vs. St. John Fisher @ Arizona                     1:00 PM

                         vs. Mary Washington @ Arizona                  3:30 PM

Mar. 04             vs. St. John Fisher @ Arizona                     11:00 AM

                         vs. Mary Washington @ Arizona                  1:00 PM

Mar. 06             vs. Linfield @ Tuczon, Ariz.                         3:30 PM

 

                         vs. Transylvania @ Tucson, Ariz.                 7:30 PM

 

Mar. 07             vs. George Fox @ Tucson, Ariz.                 11:00 AM

 

                         vs. Central (IA) @ Arizona                           1:00 PM

Mar. 08             DePauw                                                      12:00 PM

                         vs. Emory & Henry @ Tuscon, Ariz.            2:00 PM

Mar. 20             at Suffolk                                                     3:00 PM

                         at Suffolk                                                     5:00 PM

Mar. 21             WPI *                                                           4:00 PM

                         WPI *                                                           6:00 PM

Mar. 24             Emmanuel (Mass.)                                     4:00 PM

                         Emmanuel (Mass.)                                     6:00 PM

Mar. 27             Wellesley *                                                  2:00 PM

                         Wellesley *                                                  4:00 PM

Mar. 28             Springfield *                                               4:00 PM

                         Springfield *                                               6:00 PM

Apr. 01              Plymouth St.                                              5:00 PM

                         Plymouth St.                                              7:00 PM

Apr. 03              at MIT *                                                        3:00 PM

                         at MIT *                                                        5:00 PM

Apr. 04              at Coast Guard *                                          12:00 PM

                         at Coast Guard *                                          2:00 PM

Apr. 10              Smith *                                                        2:00 PM

                         Smith *                                                        4:00 PM

Apr. 11              Babson *                                                    1:00 PM

                         Babson *                                                    3:00 PM

Apr. 15              at Simmons                                                  5:00 PM

                         at Simmons                                                  7:00 PM

Apr. 17              at Clark University *                                     3:00 PM

                         at Clark University *                                     5:00 PM

Apr. 18              at Wheaton (Mass.) *                                   12:00 PM

                         at Wheaton (Mass.) *                                   2:00 PM

 

BASEBALL

Feb. 22                        Mass.-Dartmouth       12:00 PM

Feb. 27                        New England Col.      3:30 PM

Mar. 01                        vs. Chatham                 2:30 PM

Mar. 02                        at Neumann                 3:00 PM

Mar. 03                        at St. Vincent               10:00 AM

Mar. 04                        at Grove City                12:00 PM

Mar. 05                        vs. Concordia-M'head  9:15 AM

Mar. 06                        at Illinois Col.               9:00 AM

Mar. 10                        Framingham St.         3:30 PM

Mar. 11                        vs. Lasell                    3:30 PM

Mar. 14                        Pine Manor                 3:00 PM

                        Pine Manor                 12:00 PM

Mar. 18            Rivier  7:00 PM

 Game Played At Frasier Field l Lynn, Mass.

Mar. 20                        Curry                           3:00 PM

Mar. 21                        at Springfield *             12:00 PM

                        at Springfield   *           3:00 PM

Mar. 24                        at Coast Guard *          3:30 PM

Mar. 26                        vs. Gordon                   3:30 PM

@ Danvers, Mass       

Mar. 27                        at Fisher                      5:00 PM

Mar. 28                        WPI *                           12:00 PM

                        WPI *                           3:00 PM

Mar. 31                        vs. Coast Guard *         3:30 PM

@ New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.

Apr. 01             at Gordon                    3:30 PM

Apr. 03             MIT *                            3:30 PM

Apr. 04             at MIT *                        12:00 PM

                        at MIT *                        3:00 PM

Apr. 07             vs. Clark University *    3:30 PM

@ New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass.

Apr. 09             Curry                           3:30 PM

Apr. 10             at Wheaton (Mass.)*    3:30 PM

Apr. 11             Wheaton (Mass.) *     12:00 PM

                        Wheaton (Mass.) *     3:00 PM

Apr. 14             at Clark University *      3:30 PM

Apr. 15             at Framingham St.        3:30 PM

Apr. 17             at Babson *                  3:30 PM

Apr. 18             Babson*                      12:00 PM

                        Babson *                     3:00 PM

 

MEN'S TENNIS

Sep. 14            Emerson Invitational

 vs Endicott & Eastern Nazarene

Sep. 17            at Stonehill 

Sep. 20            at Gordon

Sep. 29            at ITA Invitational         1:00 PM

Oct. 06             at Johnson & Wales (RI)

Feb. 07                        vs. St. Michael's           .1:00 PM

Feb. 22                        vs. Roger Williams       TBA

Mar. 02                        vs. Wartburg  Trip        TBA

Mar. 03                        vs. Midway                   TBA

Mar. 04                        vs. Trine                      TBA

                                  North Central (Ill.)      TBA

Mar. 05                        vs. University Of Charleston TBA

Mar. 13                        Nichols                       TBA

Mar. 14                        Mass.-Boston            TBA

Mar. 29                        at Endicott                    11:00 AM

Apr. 05             Springfield *               4:00 PM

Apr. 08             at Babson *                  2:30 PM

Apr. 11             at Wheaton (Mass.)      2:30 PM

Apr. 15             at MIT *                        4:00 PM

Apr. 19             Clark University *       10:30 AM

Apr. 22             at Coast Guard *          3:30 PM

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS

Sep. 15         Thomas (ME)                            Final

Sep. 24         Eastern Nazarene                     Postponed

Sep. 29         at Southern Me.                          Final

Oct. 04          Worcester St.                            Final

Oct. 05          Nichols                                      Final

                     at Curry                                      Final

Mar. 01         King's (Pa.)                               TBA

Mar. 02         Wartburg                                   TBA

Mar. 03         Midway                                      TBA

Mar. 04         vs. Trine @ Orlando, Fla.           TBA

                     North Central (Ill.)                     TBA

Mar. 21         vs. Lesley @ Woburn, Mass.      TBA

Mar. 22         Mass.-Boston                           12:00 PM

Mar. 28         Mount Holyoke *                       12:00 PM

Mar. 31         at MIT *                                       3:30 PM

Apr. 04          at Smith                                      12:00 PM

Apr. 05          Springfield                                11:00 AM

Apr. 08          at Babson *                                 2:30 PM

Apr. 10          at Simmons                                 4:00 PM

Apr. 11          at Wheaton (Mass.) *                  10:30 AM

Apr. 19          Clark University                        2:30 PM

Apr. 21          at Wellesley *                              4:30 PM