Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
vs Framingham St.
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5

1
2
3
vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Muhlenberg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Muhlenberg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 15-0
4
vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Lake Myrtle, Fl.
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-4

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Plant City, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

vs DeSales
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs DeSales
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-5

5

vs Fontbonne
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0

vs Otterbein
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs St. John Fisher
Postponed

vs Hood
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-8
6
vs St. Vincent
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final - 7 innings
L, 14-0

vs Saint Benedict
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2


vs Oneonta St.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Muskingum
@ Plant City, Fl
Final
W, 3-2
7
vs Waynesburg
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
W, 4-0

vs Illinois Col.
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
W, 7-6

vs Waynesburg
@ @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 15-6

vs Muskingum
@ Plant City, Fl
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Gwynedd Mercy
@ Whittier, Calif.
Final
L, 8-6
8
vs Heidelberg
@ Plant City, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, FL
Final
L, 12-2

vs Grove City
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
12:30 PM
0-0
9
10
11
12
13
14


at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 7-5
15
vs Simmons
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

vs Simmons
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-4
16
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 11-8

vs Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 7-2

vs Wentworth
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Wentworth
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

17
18
19

vs Lasell
@ Malden, Mass.
Final
W, 4-3
20
vs U. of New England
6:00 PM

vs Lesley
7:00 PM
21
vs Lesley
3:30 PM

at Mass. Maritime
3:30 PM

vs Lesley
5:30 PM
22
at Suffolk
5:00 PM
23

at Regis (Mass.)
11:30 AM


vs New England Col.
2:00 PM
0-0

24
vs Franklin Pierce
9:30 AM

at WPI
12:00 PM

vs Suffolk
12:00 PM

vs Springfield
12:00 PM

at WPI
2:00 PM

vs Suffolk
2:00 PM

vs Springfield
3:00 PM
25
26
vs Coast Guard
3:30 PM

at Babson
3:30 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
27
vs Mass.-Dartmouth
6:00 PM
28
at Newbury College
3:30 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer
7:00 PM
29
at Wellesley
3:00 PM

at Wellesley
5:00 PM
30
vs Wentworth
11:00 AM

at Mount Holyoke
11:00 AM

at Springfield
12:00 PM

at WPI
12:00 PM

at Coast Guard
1:00 PM

at Springfield
1:00 PM

at Springfield
2:00 PM

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
3:00 PM

at WPI
3:00 PM
31
at Mass.-Boston
12:00 PM
1
2
at Coast Guard
3:30 PM

at MIT
3:30 PM

at Regis (Mass.)
7:00 PM
3
at Clark University
4:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
6:00 PM

vs Salem St.
6:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
8:00 PM
4
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
5
vs MIT
3:00 PM

at MIT
3:30 PM

vs MIT
5:00 PM
6
at Rivier
11:00 AM

vs Coast Guard
12:00 PM

vs MIT
12:00 PM

vs Smith
12:00 PM

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Played at Rivier (Tri-Match)
1:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
1:00 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

vs Coast Guard
2:00 PM

vs MIT
3:00 PM